Wednesday, 12 December 2018

Wednesday 12th December 2018

That's our senior pup walked, fed and watered.  Did 300% today, so add that to yesterday's bank balance and we're at 750% after only three days!

I wanted to come home after 100% but, like normal, the puppy forced me to walk even further once she'd got going... I'm just sooo relieved that it wasn't any longer than that!  It just wouldn't have been safe!

Gonna take me supplements now and hope I don't throw them up 'cos I'm already feeling sick  👎
***

Just taken me supplements and they all went down really easily, thankfully!
***

First survey of the day completed.
***

Second survey done and dusted.
***

Still free of viruses and malware so I'm heading to bed... nite nite orl!
***


Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Tuesday 11th December 2018

That's the puppy walked and fed.  Did a record-equalling 500% today!!  😃 That means that there's an incredible 550% in the bank after only 2 days!

I had to force her to get started and do the first 100% but she forced me to do the other 400% after that... getting started is usually a problem but once she's got started she's well away and has to force me to walk further then.  I'm not going to be able to walk further than the bathroom today now lol
***

That's the supplements taken... they went down really easily this morning, thankfully!
***

First survey of the day completed.
***

Second survey done and dusted.
***

Third survey sorted.
***

Just taken me prescription and having a veeeery early night... I think I deserve it after this morning's marathon lol

Nite nite orl!
***


Monday, 10 December 2018

Monday 10th December 2018

That's the puppy walked and fed.  We did 250% today so there's 150% in the bank after the first day.
***

Just taken me supplements and they went down OKish this morning, didn't drink as much squash to get 'em all down as I did yesterday so I'm not bloated yet.

Steve made 4 litres of squash for me so that should keep me going until hopefully Thursday or Friday this week, but if the supplements behave every day then it's a week's worth!
***

That's the rubbish and recycling been and gone with everything bought back into the house and back into their little storage spaces, so I can relax for the rest of the day now... gonna make a start on all the survey's waiting for me in my inbox first!
***

First survey done and dusted.
***

Second survey completed.
***

Third survey completed and it only had one single question this time!!
***

Fourth survey done and dusted... another one with just a single question!
***

That's my prescription swallowed.  Steve got the water/squash ratio perfect this morning so hopefully it'll be easier to swallow my four supplements tomorrow too.
***

Fifth survey sorted.
***

Still free of viruses and malware, so I'm gonna publish this then head to bed.

Nite nite orl!
***


Sunday, 9 December 2018

Yet another take away for tea, but...

... this is a relatively healthy take away for me 'cos I'm having potato twisters and a vegetable lasagne, so it's not quite as unhealthy as it could be, despite it being a take away.

Steve promised that we'd have pasta and sauce or pasta bake next week too  😋

Gonna shut down now though, so that I don't have to get stressed out about it when the food arrives, so, just in case I don't turn my laptop back on before I head to bed, I wanna say nite nite orl to everyone and thank you for reading my posts each day... I really appreciate every visit you make!

That's the supplements swallowed

Only the Iron went down easily this morning 😞

The Calcium crumbs/paste went everywhere and took 3 mouthfuls of squash to get it all down, the B12 kept avoiding my throat and the Multi made me throw up the squash I'd just swallowed.

Not a good day today  😣

Gonna try summat... bear with me!

I dunno what Steve did to Firefox, but not only is it working but it's saving without coming up with an error message again!

I'm gonna save this post as a draft, re-start Firefox and add to it before I publish it.  If it behaves itself then I'll go back to doing one loooong post a day like I did last week.

Bear with me!
***

OK, it's working so far, so I'll do the multiple posts again today and go back to the once a day tomorrow then 

😀😄😌

Walkies bank balance is at...

...1300 after 7 days which is fine and dandy by me 'cos that's 13 days extra walking we've both done this week.

WTG puppy dog!

She's been walked, fed and watered so it's time for me 4 supplements now!


Had me weekly home cooked meal last night

Hash browns.

Yumsk.

I was totally knackered so went to bed without eating anything, but as soon as I got into bed I was wide awake, so came down and had my weekly home-cooked meal.  Yummerama!

Saturday, 8 December 2018

The thing that I was dreading happening has now happened

I'm a short arse and have always struggled to reach the furthest cupboard over by the freezer.

Was dreading something falling out of the cupboard and behind the freezer.

I went to get my lunch and exactly that happened.

There's no way I can even reach the back of the freezer let alone the back of the freezer then to the floor 'cos I just ain't tall enough.  Even Steve's grabatron wouldn't reach it.

Sooo, we're gonna be getting mice and spiders in the kitchen now because Steve won't go and even try to pick it up.

I just wish I was a foot taller so that I could even attempt to reach it is all... we wouldn't get mice then!

😟

Walkies bank balance

Took the pup out for her morning stroll and we did 250% so there's 1150% in there after 6 days which is good going I reckon.

I'd love to get it up to 1500% tomorrow, but there's no way I can walk that far, so I'm thinking we'll walk 200% tomorrow so that there's 1250% in there after a week.  As long as we do at least 100% though, I won't force her to walk any further.